AFRO TRAP Part.11 (King Kong) - MHD


MHD - AFRO TRAP Part.11 (King Kong)
(MHD / S2keyz - Herve Pagez - Mhd)
Recorded & Produced by S2keyz
Mix by Lionel Capouillez
Mastering by Mike Bozzi

DIRECTOR
Fred DE PONTCHARRA

FAM PRODUCTION
Producers : Adel KADDAR, Flora KOFFI-LOPEZ & Marjane SLAMI
Production director : Guilhem DONNASSON
Production administrator : Magali ROUX
Production assistants : Salomé DRACH & Hannah WALTI

MISE EN SCENE
1st assistant director : Valentin PEOC’H
2nd assistant director : Alice BARBSY
3rd assistant director : Nathan VAILLANT

IMAGE
DOP : César DECHARME
1st assistant OPV : Jules BERTHE
2nd assistant OPV : Lucas BIDARD
Video assistant : Romain BROCH
Steadicam operator : Benjamin FATRAS
Motion control operator : Jacques HONVAULT
Set photographer : Elisa PARRON
Set photographer : OJOZ
Set photographer : Jason DESTRAIT

LIGHT
Key gaffer : Anthony CORNIL
Gaffer : Arthur LANGLOIS
Lighting technician : Quentin ROCHÉ
Lighting technician : Vivien FRADIN
Lighting technician : Stephen BOUCLÉ

GRIP
Key grip : Vincent BLASCO
Grip : Jean-Charles ETIEN
Grip : Guillermo ALONSO
Crane operator : Olivier BLANC
Remote controlled equipment grip : Jean CHESNEAU

CREW
Chief runner : Kim SHEWY
Second runner : Marion PRIEUX
Runner : Mélanie LEROY
Set runner : Mathis BETMALLE

ART DEPARTMENT
Set designer : Till DUCA
Set designer : Samuel BÉGIS
Head carpenter : Thomas LACARRA
Head grip carpenter : Raoul PHILLY
Grip carpenter : Luc LE MERRER
Carpenter : Jean Louis LACARRA
Carpenter : Henri DEMONIO
Props : Fantin LACARRA
Key painter : Alexandre DORVAL
Painter : Michael PERONARD
Grip carpenter : Samuel ABITBOL
Set design assistant : Raphaëlle CARON
Set design assistant : Guillaume YPREEUW
Set design assistant : Pénélope FENARD
Set design assistant : Fabien GÉRARD

STYLING/ COSTUMES
Stylist : Coline BACH
1st assistant stylist : Axelle TEIXEIRA
Styling assistant : Romane CISOWSKI
Styling assistant : Lola CISOWSKI

MAKE UP
Make up artist : Joséphine RICHARD

CHOREOGRAPHY
Choreographer and dancer : Djibryl DENAI
Dancer : Raphaël LUDON
Dancer : Zen NATYV
Dancer : Junior YUDAT
Dancer : Akciel GONZALEZ
Dancer : Konan David MARKOSY
Dancer : Sébastien MAINGNÉ
Dancer : Jacky DESAUGUSTE

EDITING
Editor : Antoine DESLANDES
Graphist : Jason DESTRAIT

COLOR GRADING
Color grading : Anne SZYMKOWIAK
Color grade compositor : Charles TRABOULSI

Visual effects 3D
Visual effects supervisor : Gaspard IMBERT

VFX 2D
VFX Cleaner : SDRN
Flame artist : Benoît MESSAGER
VFX 2D Producer : Clément LESAICHERRE - ROVE SQUAD
VFX 2D : Maxime LEPAICHEUX - ROVE SQUAD
VFX 2D : Coralie VOISIN - ROVE SQUAD

SUPPLIERS
Picseyes - PAT - Studios de la Montjoie.
Neo Motion Control : Picseyes
Camera : Vantage Paris - Alexander BSCHEIDL
Light : Cininter - Marie-Joe COLLET
Light : Impact - Philippe JOURNET
Grip : Groupe TSF - Anaïs TIXIER
Grip : EES
Vehicle : Logifilm
Insurance : Rubini & Associés